bugMapOSMatic - Bugs: bug #37287, Invalid German street name in Index


bug #37287: Invalid German street name in Index

Submitted by:  David Mentré <dmentre>
Submitted on:  Thu 06 Sep 2012 01:26:58 PM UTC  
Category: ocitysmapSeverity: 3 - Normal
Priority: 5 - NormalStatus: None
Privacy: PublicAssigned to: None
Open/Closed: OpenRelease: None

Add a New Comment (Rich MarkupRich Markup):

You are not logged in

Please log in, so followups can be emailed to you.


Thu 06 Sep 2012 01:26:58 PM UTC, original submission:

in this generated Plan


i find a Street named "-Salzmann-Straße (Doktor)" where the correct
name is "Doktor-Salzmann-Straße"

See here:


another Name rewrite bug in the Index:

"Wall (Neuer)" should be "Neuer Wall"


Thats the OSM Street:


David Mentré <dmentre>
Project Administrator


(Note: upload size limit is set to 16384 kB, after insertion of the required escape characters.)

Attach File(s):

No files currently attached


Depends on the following items: None found

Items that depend on this one: None found


Carbon-Copy List
  • -unavailable- added by dmentre (Submitted the item)
  • -unavailable- added by dmentre

    Do you think this task is very important?
    If so, you can click here to add your encouragement to it.
    This task has 0 encouragements so far.

    Only logged-in users can vote.


    Please enter the title of George Orwell's famous dystopian book (it's a date):



    Follows 1 latest change.

    Date Changed By Updated Field Previous Value => Replaced By
    Thu 06 Sep 2012 01:26:58 PM UTCdmentreCarbon-Copy-=>Added -unavailable-

    Back to the top

    Powered by Savane 3.1-cleanup